Sunday, April 12, 2009

122 down UPDATE! Day 14 Round 3 Update - 12 pounds ABOUT WORKING OUT and WHY YOU SHOULDNT

ok sooooooo I thought I would post an update. I have been trying to figure out why Dr Simeons advise against working out on the protocol. I think I have figured it out but this is only my opinion...

FIRST before I share... Just DON'T DO IT!!! DON'T WORK OUT LOL. OK now that it is said. I have gone out several times, didn't cheat, ate well, even had water and danced for hours..each time I noticed a positive gain on the scale.. Now this could be the fact that over exertion can cause water retention and HCG can be tricky when you do not get a good night's sleep, but it occurred to me that, when you start any work out program, you should always up your protein. Protein is needed to repair muscle repair etc.. Now on HCG you are getting just enough protein and at some point on the protocol you are just on the edge of a protein deficiency. So just think, you need even more when working out and on the protocol that just isn't happening.. WE also know that when we are protein deficient, our bodies tend to hold on to more fat as a way to compensate. Sooo could be the reason for the gains?? Yeah meeeeeee. Hopefully that made sense.. please send our comments and two bits on the subject.

Ok so now for my UPDATE!!!! As of Friday I was holding out at 124.8 then after going out Friday night, the next day I woke up feeling DEAD SEXY and SUPER SKINNY only to go on the scale and see my weight up to 126 YIKESSSSSSSS!!! So I thought, hmmmm, I am not going to worry about it... What better day to do an apple day! Man those were the juiciest APPLES ever... Also, I caught myself eating a piece of fried HAM! OMG... You should have seen me spit it out and wash my mouth out.. THEN around 7ish I stuffed a piece of rotisserie chicken, OMG talk about mental blank moment... I spat that out tooo ---- but erm ---- swallowed a little piece... Spank me but it was soooooooooo gooooooood! LOL. I could feel the grease sliding down my throat LOL wow that sounds over PG but man I am telling you... well this morning i was expecting to have at least the 1.8 down.. wow.. was I in for a surprise!!!! I was down 4 freaking POUNDS!!!!!!! I HAVE NEVER HAD THAT HAPPEN TO ME!!! so I am down to 122 and I am like damn WOOOOOT!

I really believe that this successful loss is due to the combination homeopathics because my second round I only did detox and had very little lost.. around 12 in the full round,.. now Ia m already 12 pounds and just 2 weeks! Looks like I may just make my goal which is only 8 more pounds to go..

so can you believe it?

165.6 to 122 --- total loss 43.6
busting out of size 13/14 --- now size 3

Friday, April 3, 2009

Round # UPDATE!!!!

So I started Round # with 2.2 pound gain grrrr (but that is ok!) that is back up to 136.10 then went down to 133 something on the 4th day.. then had surgery and was advised to take a break to heal and such.. I then had my period which brought me up to 137 YIKES!!! But it came back down to 134 point something... It just goes to show you breaking early isn't a good idea because the hypothalamus doesn't have a chance yet to adjust to the new numbers.. well I had no choice either but it was nice week and half break and I ate well and enjoyed my Phase 3 foods ONCE again heh!

OH, this time round I decided to try a combination of homeopathics (was hearing that on average people have a 15 pound drop in a week with this combo! wow) so I thought what the heck... So here is my updated regimen and where I am at as of day 4 being back on

PPH (pituritary something)
B-Liquidtropics (broad spectrum of B vits)
Adreno Liquidtropics
20 epsom salt detox bath every day (or every other going forward - also good after surgery am told)OHHHHH a thing about that... After your 20 min soak, If you can get a nice pumice stone and just gently buff your skin in clockwise and anticlockwise YUK, you should have seen the amount of dead skin that came off!!! Looked like dirt LOL, but my skin felt amazing afterwards. really the trick if you are struggling with dry skin on the protocol! Mum even asked me if my skin lightened yesterday???? Which just goes to show you how much dull skin i had.. seriously it feels amazing and looks really nice and translucent!) You prob only need to do this 1 or 2 times a week!

Ok so the results... well you know starting second and third rounds the losses seem to slow down ALOT (my second round was very scanty) I am happy to report.. the first day on this combo, I lost 2.6 pounds, then .14, then 1.0 then 1.2 so that is a total of 5.6 in 4 days... now that is a far cry from 15 in a week but at this rate I am looking at 9 in the first week which is amazing.. Those of you long time HCG users know what I am talking about with second and third rounds and how it tends to slow down.

Just a reminder.. you can get hhcg detox from Tiff at and the other stuff including HHCG weightloss formula from Donna at I am not affiliated with these sites but i have to give props to these two ladies who helped me out a ton when i first started and had all the annoying skeptical questions.

Good luck all you visitors you have found the ans.. feel free to email me if you need any advise or help. I see people visiting this blog from Amsterdam, Germany, Japan you name it ALL OVER THE WORLD and it amazes me.. Welcome to the ans.. I am grateful for all the fat I have released and all the fat my friends have released.. Spread the love people and remember you don't have to pay $$$$$$$ to be thin and beautiful. Just STAY positive and keep at it even on the bad days..

LOTS OF LOVE to you all!!!

OH one more thing! I no longer have a hanging pannus!!!!! from my 10 pound baby... and noooooooooooo loose skin either.. I am gonna give it till the end of this round to post pics but now I am at 128.2 so yep people! that is from 164.6!